ORGANISING COMMITTEES

ICOMOS International Committee on Archaeological Management

CONFERENCE CHAIRPERSON

Chawalit Khaokhiew

Faculty of Archaeology, Silpakorn University

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Philip J. Piper

IPPA Secretary-General

School of Archaeology & Anthropology, Australian National University, Australia


Fredeliza Campos

IPPA Secretariat

Research School of Humanities & the Arts, Australian National University, Australia


Cristina Cobo Castillo

Institute of Archaeology, University College London, United Kingdom


Kate Domett

College of Medicine & Dentistry, James Cook University, Australia.


Matthew Leavesley

College of Arts, Society & Education, James Cook University, Australia


Rhayan Melendres

University of the Philippines, Philippines


Dougald O’Reilly

School of Archaeology & Anthropology, Australian National University, Australia


Shanti Pappu

Sharma Centre of Heritage Education, India


Prakash Sinha

Department of Ancient History, Culture & Archaeology, University of Allahabad, India


Mariko Yamagata

Rikkyo University, Japan


Yu Chong

Department of Archaeology, Sun Yat-Sen University, China

NATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

General-Director of the Thai Fine Arts Department


Director of the Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn Anthropology Centre


Dean of the Faculty of Archaeology, Silpakorn University


Centre Director of the Southeast Asian Regional Centre for Archaeology and Fine Arts


Chairman Board of Director of Geo-Informatics and Space Technology Development Agency (GISTDA)


Director of Social Research Institute, Chiang Mai University


President of International Council on Monuments and Sites – The International Scientific Committee on Archaeological Heritage Management (ICOMOS ICAHM)


President of Archaeo-Alumni

HONOURABLE ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Pisit Charoenwongsa

senior expert in archaeology and cultural heritage management


Surapol Natapintu

senior expert in archaeology


Amara Srisuchat

senior expert in archaeology and museum studies

SECRETARY

Rasmi Shoocongdej

IPPA President

Faculty of Archaeology, Silpakorn University

ACADEMIC ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Faculty of Archaeology, Silpakorn University

Thanik Lertcharnrit

Prasit Auetrakulvit


Samerchai Poolsuwan

Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn Anthropology Centre


Noel Hidalgo Tan

Senior Specialist in Archaeology

SEAMEO SPAFA, Southeast Asian Regional Centre for Archaeology and Fine Arts


Siriluk Prukpitikul

Geo-Informatics and Space Technology Development Agency


Woralun Boonyasurat

Social Research Institute, Chiang Mai University


Podjanok Kanjanajuntorn

Faculty of Sociology and Anthropology, Thammasat University


Lia Genovese

Independent Scholar, Thailand

LOCAL ORGANISING COMMITTEE

Faculty of Archaeology, Silpakorn University

Saritpong Khunsong

Naruphol Wangthongchaicharoen

Pira Venunan

Korakot Boonlop

Borisut Boripon


Fine Arts Department

Director of Archaeology Division

Pongdhan Sampaongern


Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn Anthropology Centre

Narupon Duangwises

Trongjai Hutangkura

Tanongsak Lertpipatworakul


Southeast Asian Regional Centre for Archaeology and Fine Arts

Hattaya Siripattanakul

Linh Anh Moreau


Geo-Informatics and Space Technology Development Agency

Nuttorn Kaewpoo

Piyawan Jaruphummik


Ubonrat Yasai

Social Research Institute, Chiang Mai University


Representative of Archaeo-Alumni